Dr. Hank Lubin
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 39 years
- Graduated from: Rutgers R W Johnson Medical School (cam/new Bruns/pisc)
- Graduation year: 1982
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1881652691
Dr. Hank Lubin MD
Internist
He is located at 186 Princeton Hightstown Road Bldg. 3 A Suite 101 in West Windsor, NJ 08550. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Chest Pain, Diarrhea, Edema, Headache, High Blood Pressure. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881652691. Appointment can be made via the phone number (609) 443-1150. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Hank Lubin, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hank Lubin.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Hank Lubin
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novo Nordisk | $2507 |
| AstraZeneca | $1195 |
| Janssen | $740 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $5377 |
| Consulting | $800 |
| Travel and Lodging | $13 |
Studies
RUTGERS R W JOHNSON MEDICAL SCHOOL (CAM/NEW BRUNS/PISC)
Graduated in 1982Affiliated practices
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 18 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 215 Sunflower Lane West Windsor, 8550, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6 Bradford Court West Windsor, 8550, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 203 88 Princeton Hightstown Road Princeton Junction, 8550, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Building 3 A Suite 101 186 Princeton Hightstown Road West Windsor, 8550, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13 Quaker Road Princeton Junction, 8550, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 29 LORRIE LANE Princeton Junction, 8550, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 88 Princeton Hightstown Road Princeton Junction, 8550, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 227 South 6th Street Apartment Pc Philadelphia, 19106, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 37 Slayback Drive West Windsor, 8550, NJ
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Hank Lubin treat?
Dr. Hank Lubin provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Chest Pain, Diarrhea, Edema, Headache, High Blood Pressure. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Hank Lubin affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Hank Lubin is affiliated with UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER OF PRINCETON AT PLAINSBORO. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Hank Lubin have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Hank Lubin is affiliated with Princeton Healthcare Medical Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Hank Lubin?
Dr. Hank Lubin's office is located at 186 Princeton Hightstown Road Bldg. 3 A Suite 101 in West Windsor, NJ 08550.